Creative, arts and entertainment activities

This division includes the operation of facilities and provision of services to meet the cultural and entertainment interests of their customers. This includes the production and promotion of, and participation in, live performances, events or exhibits intended for public viewing; the provision of artistic, creative or technical skills for the production of artistic products and live performances.

This division excludes:
- the operation of museums of all kinds, botanical and zoological gardens; the preservation of historical sites; and nature reserves activities, see division 91
- gambling and betting activities, see division 92
- sports and amusement and recreation activities, see division 93.

Some units that provide cultural, entertainment or recreational facilities and services are classified in other divisions, such as:
- motion picture and video production and distribution, see 59.11, 59.12, 59.13
- motion picture projection, see 59.14
- radio and television broadcasting, see 60.1, 60.2

Companies 1 - 50 (3170 total) Locality
01.  SPBROO "SANKT-PETERBURGSKOE OB'EDINENIE FORTEPIANNYKH DUETOV"
SANKT-PETERBURGSKAYA REGIONALNAYA OBSCHESTVENNAYA ORGANIZATSIYA RAZVITIYA MUZYKALNOY KULTURY "SANKT-PETERBURGSKOE OB'EDINENIE FORTEPIANNYKH DUETOV"
St. Petersburg
02.  "STUDIOKS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "STUDIOKS"
Moscow
03.  "LYUBIMY GOROD" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "LYUBIMY GOROD"
Belgorod
04.  MBUK KTTS "FENIKS"
MUNITSIPALNOE BYUDZHETNOE UCHREZHDENIE KULTURY "KULTURNO-TVORCHESKY TSENTR FENIKS" GORODSKOGO OKRUGA STUPINO MOSKOVSKOY OBLASTI
Stupino
05.  "CHINTAMANI" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "CHINTAMANI"
Moscow
06.  NP "KERAMARKH"
NEKOMMERCHESKOE PARTNERSTVO TSENTR SODEYSTVIYA INITSIATIVAM V OBLASTI KULTURY, NAUKI, ISKUSSTVA I PROSVESCHENIYA "KERAMARKH"
St. Petersburg
07.  "ELLIPS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ELLIPS"
Ivanovo
08.  "TULSKIE FEYERVERKI" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TULSKIE FEYERVERKI"
Tula
09.  ANO "ARIRAN"
AVTONOMNAYA NEKOMMERCHESKAYA ORGANIZATSIYA V SFERE RAZVITIYA KOREYSKOY KULTURY "ARIRAN"
s. Medvedevka
10.  "PARTNER PRODZHEKT KONSALTING" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PARTNER PRODZHEKT KONSALTING"
Moscow
11.  NO "FOND "ISKUSSTVO BEZ GRANITS"
NEKOMMERCHESKAYA ORGANIZATSIYA "BLAGOTVORITELNY FOND "ISKUSSTVO BEZ GRANITS"
Moscow
12.  "ARTRED" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ARTRED"
Moscow
13.  "SLAVA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SLAVA"
Moscow
14.  MBU "CHALMANARATSKY SELSKY DOM KULTURY" AKTANYSHSKOGO RAYONA
MUNITSIPALNOE BYUDZHETNOE UCHREZHDENIE "CHALMANARATSKY SELSKY DOM KULTURY" AKTANYSHSKOGO RAYONA
s. Chalmanarat
15.  "INTERYER-STEKLO" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "INTERYER-STEKLO"
Chelyabinsk
16.  NP "UZOLSKIE KLYUCHI"
NEKOMMERCHESKOE PARTNERSTVO "DEREVNYA "UZOLSKIE KLYUCHI"
d. Pritykino (Brilyakovsky s/s)
17.  "EKSPIRIENS IVENTS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "EKSPIRIENS IVENTS"
Moscow
18.  MUK "RZHEVSKY VYSTAVOCHNY ZAL"
MUNITSIPALNOE UCHREZHDENIE KULTURY "RZHEVSKY VYSTAVOCHNY ZAL"
Rzhev
19.  FOND "MAKI"
FOND ISSLEDOVANY I PODDERZHKI V SFERE KULTURY I ISKUSSTVA "MEZHDUNARODNAYA AKADEMIYA KULTURY I ISKUSSTVA"
Moscow
20.  FOND "OPERA"
FOND POPULYARIZATSII KLASSICHESKOY MUZYKI "OPERA"
Moscow
21.  MKU "DK S. RADUZHNOE"
MUNITSIPALNOE KAZENNOE UCHREZHDENIE "DOM KULTURY S. RADUZHNOE"
s. Raduzhnoe
22.  "REGIONALNY NAUCHNO-ISSLEDOVATELSKY INSTITUT RESTAVRATSII" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "REGIONALNY NAUCHNO-ISSLEDOVATELSKY INSTITUT RESTAVRATSII"
Kazan
23.  ANO SANKT-PETERBURGSKY TEATR PANTOMIMY "RAZDVATRI"
AVTONOMNAYA NEKOMMERCHESKAYA ORGANIZATSIYA SANKT-PETERBURGSKY TEATR PANTOMIMY "RAZDVATRI"
St. Petersburg
24.  "PRODYUSERSKY TSENTR "SHOU PRODAKSHIN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PRODYUSERSKY TSENTR "SHOU PRODAKSHIN"
St. Petersburg
25.  KONTSERTNOE AGENTSTVO GORBATOVA ANDREYA "ZHIVAYA KOLLEKTSIYA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY KONTSERTNOE AGENTSTVO GORBATOVA ANDREYA "ZHIVAYA KOLLEKTSIYA"
Moscow
26.  "TSENTR SPB" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TSENTR SPB"
St. Petersburg
27.  "BIS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "BIS"
Cherepovets
28.  "KABARE" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KABARE"
Ulan-Ude
29.  "MATRITSA 17" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MATRITSA 17"
Moscow
30.  "KALEYDOSKOP MGNOVENY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KALEYDOSKOP MGNOVENY"
Vologda
31.  "ARTIKOS STUDIYA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ARTIKOS STUDIYA"
Moscow
32.  MUK "TO "KONKORDIYA"
MUNITSIPALNOE UCHREZHDENIE KULTURY "TVORCHESKOE OB'EDINENIE "KONKORDIYA"
Volgograd
33.  MAUK GDK "DRUZHBA"
MUNITSIPALNOE AVTONOMNOE UCHREZHDENIE KULTURY "GORODSKOY DVORETS KULTURY "DRUZHBA"
Ust-Ilimsk
34.  "YARCHE" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "YARCHE"
Chelyabinsk
35.  FOND PODDERZHKI NATSIONALNOY KULTURY IM. P. I. CHAYKOVSKOGO
FOND PODDERZHKI NATSIONALNOY KULTURY IM. P. I. CHAYKOVSKOGO
Podolsk
36.  NP "GORODSKOY TSENTR SODEYSTVIYA KULTURE"
NEKOMMERCHESKOE PARTNERSTVO "GORODSKOY TSENTR SODEYSTVIYA KULTURE"
Novosibirsk
37.  "ANTRE" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ANTRE"
Moscow
38.  MBUK "TSENTR KULTURY I BIBLIOTECHNOGO OBSLUZHIVANIYA"
MUNITSIPALNOE BYUDZHETNOE UCHREZHDENIE KULTURY "TSENTR KULTURY I BIBLIOTECHNOGO OBSLUZHIVANIYA CHERNOYARSKOGO RAYONA"
s. Cherny Yar
39.  GUK YAO "YAROSLAVSKY GOSUDARSTVENNY TEATR KUKOL"
GOSUDARSTVENNOE UCHREZHDENIE KULTURY YAROSLAVSKOY OBLASTI "YAROSLAVSKY GOSUDARSTVENNY TEATR KUKOL"
Yaroslavl
40.  MU "NOVO-KURMASHEVSKY SDK"
MUNITSIPALNOE UCHREZHDENIE "NOVO-KURMASHEVSKY SELSKY DOM KULTURY"
s. Novoe Kurmashevo
41.  "VINOKUR SHOU" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "VINOKUR SHOU"
Moscow
42.  "D` EME-TSENTR" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "D` EME-TSENTR"
St. Petersburg
43.  VROORDI "BLAGOVEST"
VOSKRESENSKAYA RAYONNAYA OBSCHESTVENNAYA ORGANIZATSIYA RODITELEY DETEY-INVALIDOV "BLAGOVEST"
Voskresensk
44.  "DEKO-STIL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "DEKO-STIL"
Kazan
45.  FOND "DUKHOVNOE NASLEDIE PLANETY"
FOND PODDERZHKI KULTURNYKH I SOTSIALNYKH PROGRAMM "DUKHOVNOE NASLEDIE PLANETY"
Moscow
46.  FOND VADIMA REPINA
FOND SODEYSTVIYA RAZVITIYU ISKUSSTV VADIMA REPINA
Moscow
47.  NP "PNPR"
NEKOMMERCHESKOE PARTNERSTVO "PALATA NARODNYKH PROMYSLOV I REMESEL"
p. Kombinata Stroymaterialov-2
48.  FOND "DAROVANIE"
FOND PODDERZHKI OBRAZOVATELNYKH UCHREZHDENY "DAROVANIE"
Tomsk
49.  "KHORY URALA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KHORY URALA"
Ekaterinburg
50.  "TEATRA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TEATRA"
Moscow