Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles

This division includes the resale (sale without transformation) of new and used goods mainly to the general public for personal or household consumption or utilisation, by shops, department stores, stalls, mail-order houses, door-to-door sales persons, hawkers, consumer cooperatives etc.

Retail trade is classified first by type of sale outlet (retail trade in stores: groups 47.1 to 47.7; retail trade not in stores: groups 47.8 and 47.9). Retail trade in stores includes the retail sale of used goods (class 47.79). For retail sale in stores, there exists a further distinction between specialised retail sale (groups 47.2 to 47.7) and non-specialised retail sale (group 47.1). The above groups are further subdivided by the range of products sold. Sale not via stores is subdivided according to the forms of trade, such as retail sale via stalls and markets (group 47.8) and other non-store retail sale, e.g. mail order, door-to-door, by vending machines etc. (group 47.9).

The goods sold in this division are limited to goods usually referred to as consumer goods or retail goods. Therefore goods not normally entering the retail trade, such as cereal grains, ores, industrial machinery etc. are excluded.

This division also includes units engaged primarily in selling to the general public, from displayed merchandise, products such as personal computers, stationery, paint or timber, although these products may not be for personal or household use. Handling that is customary in trade does not affect the basic character of the merchandise and may include, for example, sorting, separating, mixing and packaging.

This division also includes the retail sale by commission agents and activities of retail auctioning houses.

This division excludes:
- sale of farmers' products by farmers, see division 01
- manufacture and sale of goods, which is generally classified as manufacturing in divisions 10-32
- sale of motor vehicles, motorcycles and their parts, see division 45
- trade in cereal grains, ores, crude petroleum, industrial chemicals, iron and steel and industrial machinery and equipment, see division 46
- sale of food and drinks for consumption on the premises and sale of takeaway food, see division 56
- rental of personal and household goods to the general public, see group 77.2

Companies 1 - 50 (108 total) Locality
01.  "PAN SPORTSMEN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PAN SPORTSMEN"
Moscow
02.  "OKTAN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "OKTAN"
Nizhny Lomov
03.  "RADA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "RADA"
Vladikavkaz
04.  "CHEGEMSKY VINPISCHEPROM" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "CHEGEMSKY VINPISCHEPROM"
Chegem
05.  "STROITELNAYA KOMPANIYA YUG" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "STROITELNAYA KOMPANIYA YUG"
Krasnodar
06.  " STROYINKOM" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY " STROYINKOM"
Krasnodar
07.  "DEYANA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "DEYANA"
p. Kuybyshevsky
08.  "GEYDELBERG -SNG" Ltd
OBSCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOY OTVETSTVENNOSTYU"GEYDELBERG -SNG"
Moscow
09.  "TIM SISTEM LAB" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TIM SISTEM LAB"
Moscow
10.  "INTERMASHSERVIS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "INTERMASHSERVIS"
Krasnodar
11.  "AVEGA" PJSC
PRIVATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY "AVEGA"
Khabarovsk
12.  "PLAYS" PJSC
PRIVATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY "PLAYS"
Moscow
13.  TOGUCHINSKOE RAYPO
TOGUCHINSKOE RAYONNOE POTREBITELSKOE OBSCHESTVO
Toguchin
14.  SADOVODCHESKOE TOVARISCHESTVO "GEOFIZIK"
SADOVODCHESKOE TOVARISCHESTVO "GEOFIZIK"
p. Fanernik
15.  "ILLAN-AVTO" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ILLAN-AVTO"
St. Petersburg
16.  "SPORTIVNY NA LITEYNOM" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SPORTIVNY NA LITEYNOM"
St. Petersburg
17.  "LIGNA"/LIGNA" SLOSED JIONT STOCK COMPANY PJSC
PRIVATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY "LIGNA"/LIGNA" SLOSED JIONT STOCK COMPANY
St. Petersburg
18.  "ZARECHNY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ZARECHNY"
Perm
19.  OBSCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOY OTVETSTVENOSTYU "TORGOVO-PROMYSHLENNOE PREDPRIYATIE "GLOBUS"
OBSCHESTVO S OGRANICHENNOY OTVETSTVENOSTYU "TORGOVO-PROMYSHLENNOE PREDPRIYATIE "GLOBUS"
Krasnodar
20.  "TEKHNIKA DLYA SKLADA - M" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TEKHNIKA DLYA SKLADA - M"
Moscow
21.  "BIOS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "BIOS"
Nizhnekamsk
22.  "SERVIS-NN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SERVIS-NN"
Novosibirsk
23.  "KB YUZHNY PROSPEKT" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KB YUZHNY PROSPEKT"
Krasnodar
24.  "GRANFOR" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GRANFOR"
St. Petersburg
25.  "TONIK - SERVIS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TONIK - SERVIS"
Perm
26.  "A-KRAEVSKY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "A-KRAEVSKY"
Krasnodar
27.  "START" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "START"
St. Petersburg
28.  "GATT" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GATT"
St. Petersburg
29.  "DIPLOMAT" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "DIPLOMAT"
Perm
30.  "PROFIL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PROFIL"
St. Petersburg
31.  "BRIZOL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "BRIZOL"
Krasnodar
32.  "DRAYV" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "DRAYV"
St. Petersburg
33.  "PTITSEVOD-97" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PTITSEVOD-97"
Vladikavkaz
34.  "ELT-S" PJSC
PRIVATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY "ELT-S"
Moscow
35.  "IRENIT" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "IRENIT"
Perm
36.  "NEVA-LAYN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "NEVA-LAYN"
St. Petersburg
37.  "RASSVET" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "RASSVET"
s. Tashla
38.  "METALLSPETSKOMPLEKT" PJSC
PRIVATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY "METALLSPETSKOMPLEKT"
St. Petersburg
39.  ANO "CHREZVYCHAYNO ZAVISIMOE TEATRALNOE SOOBSCHESTVO"
AVTONOMNAYA NEKOMERCHESKAYA ORGANIZATSIYA "CHREZVYCHAYNO ZAVISIMOE TEATRALNOE SOOBSCHESTVO"
St. Petersburg
40.  "BUDUSCHEE" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "BUDUSCHEE"
Kizilyurt
41.  "ENTRI PLYUS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ENTRI PLYUS"
Petrozavodsk
42.  "KOMMERSANT" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KOMMERSANT"
Safonovo
43.  "RAYTA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "RAYTA"
pgt. Pryazha
44.  "SPORTKULTTORG" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SPORTKULTTORG"
Novosibirsk
45.  "UPRAVLYAYUSCHIE SISTEMY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "UPRAVLYAYUSCHIE SISTEMY"
Krasnodar
46.  "SAKURA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SAKURA"
Ust-Kut
47.  "MAGAZIN #31" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MAGAZIN #31"
Artem
48.  "FITING-OPT" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "FITING-OPT"
Krasnodar
49.  "IRINA I L" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "IRINA I L"
Moscow
50.  "KOLOR - PERM" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KOLOR - PERM"
Perm