Remediation activities and other waste management services

This class includes:
- decontamination of soils and groundwater at the place of pollution, either in situ or ex situ, using e.g. mechanical, chemical or biological methods
- decontamination of industrial plants or sites, including nuclear plants and sites
- decontamination and cleaning up of surface water following accidental pollution, e.g. through collection of pollutants or through application of chemicals
- cleaning up oil spills and other pollutions on land, in surface water, in ocean and seas, including coastal areas
- asbestos, lead paint, and other toxic material abatement
- clearing of landmines and the like (including detonation)
- other specialised pollution-control activities

This class excludes:
- pest control in agriculture, see 01.61
- purification of water for water supply purposes, see 36.00
- treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste, see 38.21
- treatment and disposal of hazardous waste, see 38.22
- outdoor sweeping and watering of streets etc., see 81.29

Companies 1 - 50 (153 total) Locality
01.  MUP "ZELENOE STROITELSTVO"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "ZELENOE STROITELSTVO"
rp. Bolsherechye
02.  "ARIDI" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ARIDI"
Naberezhnye Chelny
03.  "PERVAYA SLUZHBA DEZINFEKTSII" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PERVAYA SLUZHBA DEZINFEKTSII"
Moscow
04.  MBU "GORODSKOE KHOZYAYSTVO"
MUNITSIPALNOE BYUDZHETNOE UCHREZHDENIE "GORODSKOE KHOZYAYSTVO"
Kyakhta
05.  "REAKTIV" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "REAKTIV"
Moscow
06.  "CHISTY GOROD" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "CHISTY GOROD"
St. Petersburg
07.  "KRAEVAYA POKHORONNAYA SLUZHBA PO PRIMORSKOMU KRAYU" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KRAEVAYA POKHORONNAYA SLUZHBA PO PRIMORSKOMU KRAYU"
Vladivostok
08.  "AVTO-SPETS-USLUGI" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "AVTO-SPETS-USLUGI"
Syktyvkar
09.  "URALEKOKOMPLEKS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "URALEKOKOMPLEKS"
Ekaterinburg
10.  "FENIKS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "FENIKS"
Nizhnevartovsk
11.  "EKO TEKHNOLODZHI" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "EKO TEKHNOLODZHI"
Tolyatti
12.  "NAUCHNO-PROIZVODSTVENNAYA KORPORATSIYA "ILMA EKO" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "NAUCHNO-PROIZVODSTVENNAYA KORPORATSIYA "ILMA EKO"
St. Petersburg
13.  "MELANZH" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MELANZH"
Khanty-Mansysk
14.  "REALTEK" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "REALTEK"
St. Petersburg
15.  "SPEKTR" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SPEKTR"
Moscow
16.  "NPP "VERESK" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "NAUCHNO-PROIZVODSTVENNOE PREDPRIYATIE "VERESK"
Moscow
17.  "SOLDBERI" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SOLDBERI"
Krasnodar
18.  "PROMKLINING+" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PROMKLINING+"
Almetyevsk
19.  "GAMMA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GAMMA"
Moscow
20.  "SPETSAVTOKHOZYAYSTVO-SYKTYVKAR" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SPETSAVTOKHOZYAYSTVO-SYKTYVKAR"
Syktyvkar
21.  "GRIN FOREST" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GRIN FOREST"
Irkutsk
22.  MBU "BLAGOUSTROYSTVO" R. P. BYKOVO
MUNITSIPALNOE BYUDZHETNOE UCHREZHDENIE "BLAGOUSTROYSTVO" R. P. BYKOVO
rp. Bykovo
23.  "ORION" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ORION"
Moscow
24.  "ARSENAL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ARSENAL"
Moscow
25.  "SVARGA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SVARGA"
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky
26.  "STIMUL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "STIMUL"
s. Leninaul
27.  "EKOSFERA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "EKOSFERA"
Sterlitamak
28.  "MARKET-SERVIS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MARKET-SERVIS"
Ekaterinburg
29.  DNP " BIOSFERA-3"
DACHNOE NEKOMMERCHESKOE PARTNERSTVO "BIOSFERA-3"
d. Nizhnee Shakhlovo
30.  "MEZHOTRASLEVAYA EKOLOGICHESKAYA KOMPANIYA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MEZHOTRASLEVAYA EKOLOGICHESKAYA KOMPANIYA"
St. Petersburg
31.  "ZAKIROVSKOE 2" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ZAKIROVSKOE 2"
Izhevsk
32.  ANO "EKO"
SOTSIALNO-NAPRAVLENNAYA AVTONOMNAYA NEKOMMERCHESKAYA ORGANIZATSIYA PO BLAGOUSTROYSTVU TERRITORII "EKO"
s. Khvorostyanka
33.  "MODUL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MODUL"
St. Petersburg
34.  "TSENTR" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TSENTR"
St. Petersburg
35.  "LIDER" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "LIDER"
Almetyevsk
36.  "REGION-SB" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "REGION-SB"
Perm
37.  "EVEREST PLYUS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "EVEREST PLYUS"
Moscow
38.  "EMPISIDI" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "EMPISIDI"
Moscow
39.  "GRUPPA TRANS KOMPLEKS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GRUPPA TRANS KOMPLEKS"
St. Petersburg
40.  "REMSTROY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "REMSTROY"
Vuktyl
41.  "SPETSTRANS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SPETSTRANS"
Moscow
42.  "FOBETOR" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "FOBETOR"
Ekaterinburg
43.  "GLOBAL FOREST PROTSESSHENG" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GLOBAL FOREST PROTSESSHENG"
Moscow
44.  "EKODOMSTROY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "EKODOMSTROY"
s. Chapaevskoe
45.  "ALTERNATIVA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ALTERNATIVA"
Moscow
46.  "KHOTOY KHAN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KHOTOY KHAN"
Yakutsk
47.  "MEZHDUNARODNAYA EKOLOGICHESKAYA SELSKOKHOZYAYSTVENNAYA ASSOTSIATSIYA "KASPY-HELP" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MEZHDUNARODNAYA EKOLOGICHESKAYA SELSKOKHOZYAYSTVENNAYA ASSOTSIATSIYA "KASPY-HELP"
Makhachkala
48.  "ZEMNAYA LAD" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ZEMNAYA LAD"
Peresvet
49.  "MEKHKOLONNA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MEKHKOLONNA"
Vladimir
50.  "EKOLAYN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "EKOLAYN"
Kerch