Water collection, treatment and supply

This class includes water collection, treatment and distribution activities for domestic and industrial needs. Collection of water from various sources, as well as distribution by various means is included.

This class includes:
- collection of water from rivers, lakes, wells etc.
- collection of rain water
- purification of water for water supply purposes
- treatment of water for industrial and other purposes
- desalting of sea or ground water to produce water as the principal product of interest
- distribution of water through mains, by trucks or other means
- operation of irrigation canals

The operation of irrigation canals is also included; however the provision of irrigation services through sprinklers, and similar agricultural support services, is not included.

This class excludes:
- operation of irrigation equipment for agricultural purposes, see 01.61
- treatment of wastewater in order to prevent pollution, see 37.00
- (long-distance) transport of water via pipelines, see 49.50

Companies 1 - 50 (7787 total) Locality
01.  "VODOLEY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "VODOLEY"
s. Konstantinovka
02.  FIRMA "KOMMUNSERVIS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY FIRMA "KOMMUNSERVIS"
s. Nizhny Dzhalgan
03.  MUP "GASHUN"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "GASHUN"
p. Gashun
04.  "BRASOVSKY VODOKANAL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "BRASOVSKY VODOKANAL"
rp. Lokot
05.  MUP "ARKADAKSKOE VKKH"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE MUNITSIPALNOGO OBRAZOVANIYA GOROD ARKADAK ARKADAKSKOGO MUNITSIPALNOGO RAYONA "ARKADAKSKOE VODOPROVODNO-KANALIZATSIONNOE KHOZYAYSTVO"
Arkadak
06.  "GORVODOKANAL" JSC
OTKRYTOE AKTSIONERNOE OBSCHESTVO"GORVODOKANAL"
Khasavyurt
07.  "SHTIL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SHTIL"
s. Kholmogory
08.  "VODNIK" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "VODNIK"
s. Orta-Stal
09.  "ZAVOD BEZALKOGOLNYKH NAPITKOV I MINERALNYKH VOD "NOVO-LYADOVSKY ISTOCHNIK" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ZAVOD BEZALKOGOLNYKH NAPITKOV I MINERALNYKH VOD "NOVO-LYADOVSKY ISTOCHNIK"
Perm
10.  "RODNIK" POCHINKOVSKOGO RAYONA SMOLENSKOY OBLASTI Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "RODNIK" POCHINKOVSKOGO RAYONA SMOLENSKOY OBLASTI
Pochinok
11.  "RODNIK" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "RODNIK"
Vladimir
12.  "TEKHNOGRUPP" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TEKHNOGRUPP"
Moscow
13.  MUP "MAKHOSHEVSKOE"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "MAKHOSHEVSKOE" MAKHOSHEVSKOGO SELSKOGO POSELENIYA MOSTOVSKOGO RAYONA
stanitsa Makhoshevskaya
14.  MUP "NIS"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "NIKOLAEVSKIE INZHENERNYE SETI"
Nikolaevsk-na-Amure
15.  MUP "NOGIR-SPETSSERVIS"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "NOGIR-SPETSSERVIS"
s. Nogir
16.  MP "VODOKANAL"
MUNITSIPALNOE PREDPRIYATIE "VODOKANAL" MUNITSIPALNOGO OBRAZOVANIYA BOGORODITSKY RAYON
Bogoroditsk
17.  SPOK "ZHURAVSKOGO SELSKOGO POSELENIYA"
SELSKOKHOZYAYSTVENNY POTREBITELSKY OBSLUZHIVAYUSCHY KOOPERATIV "ZHURAVSKOGO SELSKOGO POSELENIYA"
s. Zhuravka
18.  "VODOKANAL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "VODOKANAL"
Petrovsk-Zabaykalsky
19.  "MONTAZHNIK" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "MONTAZHNIK"
s. Krasivka
20.  "ZHEMCHUZHINA PREOBRAZHENIYA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ZHEMCHUZHINA PREOBRAZHENIYA"
pgt. Preobrazhenie
21.  "AKVATORIYA-PLYUS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "AKVATORIYA-PLYUS"
Moscow
22.  MP "VODOKANAL GORODA RYAZANI"
MUNITSIPALNOE PREDPRIYATIE "VODOKANAL GORODA RYAZANI"
Ryazan
23.  "KOMMUNALNYE SISTEMY" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "KOMMUNALNYE SISTEMY"
Moscow
24.  MUP ZHKKH "RODNIK" CHERNOZEMNENSKOGO SELSKOGO POSELENIYA SOVETSKOGO MUNITSIPALNOGO RAYONA RESPUBLIKI KRYM
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE ZHILISCHNO-KOMMUNALNOE KHOZYAYSTVO "RODNIK" CHERNOZEMNENSKOGO SELSKOGO POSELENIYA SOVETSKOGO MUNITSIPALNOGO RAYONA RESPUBLIKI KRYM
s. Chernozemnoe
25.  "TSENTRALNY ZHKKH" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TSENTRALNY ZHKKH"
Ak-Dovurak
26.  "CHISTAYA VODA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "CHISTAYA VODA"
Moscow
27.  "ACHAIR-SERVIS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "ACHAIR-SERVIS"
s. Achair
28.  AO "VODNY SOYUZ"
AKTSIONERNOE OBSCHESTVO "VODNY SOYUZ"
Kurgan
29.  "SUDOGDAVODOKANAL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SUDOGDAVODOKANAL"
Sudogda
30.  "VODOSERVIS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "VODOSERVIS"
s. Voskresenskoe
31.  "PETROVSKY LES" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "PETROVSKY LES"
Kazan
32.  "VODOKANAL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "VODOKANAL"
Yuryevets
33.  "TATYANA" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "TATYANA"
s. Novoromanovo
34.  "AKVATRANS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "AKVATRANS"
Ocher
35.  "GORNOE" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GORNOE"
p. Londoko-Zavod
36.  MUP "TEMP"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "TEMP" BEZGOLOSOVSKOGO SELSOVETA ALEYSKOGO RAYONA ALTAYSKOGO KRAYA
s. Bezgolosovo
37.  MUP "PRIVOLNOE"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "PRIVOLNOE"
khutor Privolny
38.  INSTITUT "GRAZHDANPROEKT-VKKH" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY INSTITUT "GRAZHDANPROEKT-VKKH"
Kirov
39.  KISHERTSKOE MUP "VODOKANAL"
KISHERTSKOE MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "VODOKANAL"
s. Ust-Kishert
40.  "GORVODOKANAL" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "GORVODOKANAL"
Fokino
41.  "SIMBIRSK-STELS" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "SIMBIRSK-STELS"
rp. Isheevka
42.  MUP "ZHKKH"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE ZVERINOGOLOVSKOGO SELSOVETA "ZHILISCHNO-KOMMUNALNOE KHOZYAYSTVO"
s. Zverinogolovskoe
43.  "VULKAN" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "VULKAN"
Vladivostok
44.  "RODNIK" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "RODNIK"
s. Uyskoe
45.  "UTRO" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "UTRO"
s. Dolgoderevenskoe
46.  MUP "VODOKANAL YUBILEYNY"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "VODOKANAL YUBILEYNY"
p. Yubileyny
47.  MUP "KOMKHOZ"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE "KOMKHOZ"
pgt. Khomutovo
48.  "AKVA-FILTR" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "AKVA-FILTR"
Perm
49.  "RUBLYOFF" Ltd
PRIVATE LIMITED COMPANY "RUBLYOFF"
Yakutsk
50.  MUP ZHKKH "NOVOPETROVSKOE SP"
MUNITSIPALNOE UNITARNOE PREDPRIYATIE ZHILISCHNO-KOMMUNALNOGO KHOZYAYSTVA "NOVOPETROVSKOE SELSKOE POSELENIE"
stanitsa Novopetrovskaya